1655 Buttonwood Loop Unit 64 Chattanooga, TN 37421
East Brainerd NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $565,000 - $610,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,482
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1655 Buttonwood Loop Unit 64, Chattanooga, TN 37421 and is currently estimated at $591,656, approximately $238 per square foot. 1655 Buttonwood Loop Unit 64 is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Westview Elementary School, East Hamilton Middle School, and East Hamilton School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2024
Sold by
Alt David and Alt Nicole
Bought by
Seo Chang Hoon and Lee Eunmi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$496,000
Outstanding Balance
$489,310
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$102,346
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2021
Sold by
Clayton Properties Group Inc
Bought by
Alt David and Alt Nicole
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$408,651
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2019
Sold by
East Haven Partners Llc
Bought by
Clayton Properties Group Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |