1655 Clover Dr Santa Rosa, CA 95401
Northwest Santa Rosa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $681,702 - $708,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,846
Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1655 Clover Dr, Santa Rosa, CA 95401 and is currently estimated at $692,426, approximately $375 per square foot. 1655 Clover Dr is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Helen M. Lehman Elementary School, Hilliard Comstock Middle School, and Santa Rosa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2017
Sold by
Crowder Carroll Lee and Crowder Vickilynn Frances
Bought by
Crowder Carroll Lee and Crowder Vickilynn Frances
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crowder Carroll Lee | -- | None Available | |
| Crowder Carroll Lee | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,532 | $137,385 | $24,468 | $112,917 |
| 2024 | $1,507 | $134,692 | $23,989 | $110,703 |
| 2023 | $1,507 | $132,052 | $23,519 | $108,533 |
| 2022 | $1,390 | $129,463 | $23,058 | $106,405 |
| 2021 | $1,372 | $126,925 | $22,606 | $104,319 |
| 2020 | $1,368 | $125,625 | $22,375 | $103,250 |
| 2019 | $1,359 | $123,163 | $21,937 | $101,226 |
| 2018 | $1,350 | $120,749 | $21,507 | $99,242 |
| 2017 | $1,324 | $118,383 | $21,086 | $97,297 |
| 2016 | $1,304 | $116,063 | $20,673 | $95,390 |
| 2015 | $1,264 | $114,321 | $20,363 | $93,958 |
| 2014 | $1,186 | $112,083 | $19,965 | $92,118 |
Source: Public Records
Map