1655 Darst Ave Dayton, OH 45403
Eastern Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $98,000 - $144,172
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,193
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1655 Darst Ave, Dayton, OH 45403 and is currently estimated at $125,043, approximately $104 per square foot. 1655 Darst Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Cleveland Elementary School, Eastmont Elementary, and Horace Mann Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2025
Sold by
Wanda J Anderson Revocable Living Trust and Sherrill Danny C
Bought by
Sherrill Danny C and Sherrill Timothy M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sherrill Danny C | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,581 | $37,140 | $6,490 | $30,650 |
| 2024 | $1,575 | $37,140 | $6,490 | $30,650 |
| 2023 | $1,575 | $37,140 | $6,490 | $30,650 |
| 2022 | $1,380 | $27,660 | $4,840 | $22,820 |
| 2021 | $1,372 | $27,660 | $4,840 | $22,820 |
| 2020 | $1,370 | $27,660 | $4,840 | $22,820 |
| 2019 | $1,134 | $22,630 | $4,840 | $17,790 |
| 2018 | $1,136 | $22,630 | $4,840 | $17,790 |
| 2017 | $1,127 | $22,630 | $4,840 | $17,790 |
| 2016 | $1,219 | $23,080 | $4,840 | $18,240 |
| 2015 | $1,154 | $23,080 | $4,840 | $18,240 |
| 2014 | $1,154 | $23,080 | $4,840 | $18,240 |
| 2012 | -- | $23,520 | $7,450 | $16,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map