Seller's Agent in 2021
Barry Laughon
Compass
(770) 316-6853
45 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $479,000 - $557,000
This is one of those listings where you will walk in and say this will not last long. Beautiful courtyard home featuring a living room and formal dining room with a butler pantry. Wonderful open kitchen, double ovens, gas cooktop, large pantry, granite countertops. Awesome great room with a stone fireplace that's open to the kitchen. You will love the private brick courtyard off the great room. This home gets wonderful daylight, plantation shutters through-out. Upstairs you will find a large master bedroom with a special private den/office with bookshelves and a wet bar. Large, updated master bath, his and her closets. Spacious guest bedroom with nice closet space. Gated community and the yard is maintained by the HOA.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cebula Everett J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cebula Everett J | $380,000 | None Available | |
| Georgas Mark A | $305,000 | -- | |
| Wagenaar Beth A | -- | -- | |
| Wagenaar Beth A | $270,000 | -- | |
| Oneal Shellie | $250,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cebula Everett J | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Georgas Mark A | $170,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wagenaar Beth A | $90,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Oneal Shellie | $200,300 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/25/2021 03/25/21 | Sold | $380,000 | +7.8% | $154 / Sq Ft |
| 02/15/2021 02/15/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/04/2021 02/04/21 | For Sale | $352,500 | -- | $143 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,121 | $198,720 | $44,000 | $154,720 |
| 2024 | $1,121 | $198,720 | $44,000 | $154,720 |
| 2023 | $969 | $142,516 | $36,000 | $106,516 |
| 2022 | $771 | $142,516 | $36,000 | $106,516 |
| 2021 | $787 | $119,948 | $32,000 | $87,948 |
| 2020 | $787 | $119,948 | $32,000 | $87,948 |
| 2019 | $785 | $109,212 | $32,000 | $77,212 |
| 2018 | $785 | $109,212 | $32,000 | $77,212 |
| 2017 | $599 | $96,752 | $32,000 | $64,752 |
| 2016 | $600 | $96,752 | $32,000 | $64,752 |
| 2015 | $575 | $86,236 | $31,600 | $54,636 |
| 2014 | $595 | $86,236 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Barry Laughon
Compass
(770) 316-6853
45 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Kathy Radler
Keller Williams Realty Atl North
(770) 289-0132
1 in this area
43 Total Sales
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)
MLS Number: 6837208
APN: 16-0848-0-077-0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.