16554 County Road T Townsend, WI 54175
Estimated Value: $202,174 - $389,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 16554 County Road T, Townsend, WI 54175 and is currently estimated at $275,044. 16554 County Road T is a home located in Oconto County with nearby schools including Wabeno Elementary School and Wabeno High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,284 | $94,800 | $15,800 | $79,000 |
| 2024 | $12 | $94,800 | $15,800 | $79,000 |
| 2023 | $1,030 | $94,800 | $15,800 | $79,000 |
| 2022 | $1,066 | $94,800 | $15,800 | $79,000 |
| 2021 | $1,024 | $94,800 | $15,800 | $79,000 |
| 2020 | $1,107 | $94,800 | $15,800 | $79,000 |
| 2019 | $1,234 | $94,800 | $15,800 | $79,000 |
| 2018 | $1,251 | $94,800 | $15,800 | $79,000 |
| 2017 | $939 | $70,300 | $15,800 | $54,500 |
| 2016 | $906 | $70,300 | $15,800 | $54,500 |
| 2015 | $944 | $70,300 | $15,800 | $54,500 |
| 2013 | $483 | $70,300 | $15,800 | $54,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map