16611 County Road T Townsend, WI 54175
Estimated Value: $324,269 - $725,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4.67
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 16611 County Road T, Townsend, WI 54175 and is currently estimated at $497,567. 16611 County Road T is a home with nearby schools including Wabeno Elementary School and Wabeno High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,584 | $180,000 | $31,300 | $148,700 |
| 2024 | $24 | $180,000 | $31,300 | $148,700 |
| 2023 | $2,167 | $180,000 | $31,300 | $148,700 |
| 2022 | $2,224 | $180,000 | $31,300 | $148,700 |
| 2021 | $2,128 | $180,000 | $31,300 | $148,700 |
| 2020 | $2,242 | $180,000 | $31,300 | $148,700 |
| 2019 | $1,870 | $151,300 | $21,400 | $129,900 |
| 2018 | $1,832 | $137,300 | $21,400 | $115,900 |
| 2017 | $1,880 | $137,300 | $21,400 | $115,900 |
| 2016 | $1,808 | $137,300 | $21,400 | $115,900 |
| 2015 | $1,881 | $137,300 | $21,400 | $115,900 |
| 2013 | $1,921 | $137,300 | $21,400 | $115,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map