Estimated Value: $331,000 - $434,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,376
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1656 Albion Ct, Chico, CA 95973 and is currently estimated at $400,989, approximately $291 per square foot. 1656 Albion Ct is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Marigold Elementary School, Bidwell Junior High School, and Pleasant Valley High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,279 | $212,379 | $76,471 | $135,908 |
| 2024 | $2,279 | $208,216 | $74,972 | $133,244 |
| 2023 | $2,259 | $204,134 | $73,502 | $130,632 |
| 2022 | $2,222 | $200,132 | $72,061 | $128,071 |
| 2021 | $2,179 | $196,209 | $70,649 | $125,560 |
| 2020 | $2,173 | $194,198 | $69,925 | $124,273 |
| 2019 | $2,133 | $190,391 | $68,554 | $121,837 |
| 2018 | $2,061 | $186,659 | $67,210 | $119,449 |
| 2017 | $2,017 | $183,000 | $65,893 | $117,107 |
| 2016 | $1,875 | $179,412 | $64,601 | $114,811 |
| 2015 | $1,850 | $176,718 | $63,631 | $113,087 |
| 2014 | $1,903 | $173,257 | $62,385 | $110,872 |
Source: Public Records
Map