1656 Dekalb Ave Brooklyn, NY 11237
About This Home
This home is located at 1656 Dekalb Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11237. 1656 Dekalb Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 123 Suydam, J.H.S. 162 The Willoughby, and Success Academy Charter School-NYC 9.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $12,236 | $408,150 | $7,200 | $400,950 |
| 2025 | $11,845 | $340,200 | $7,200 | $333,000 |
| 2024 | $11,845 | $283,500 | $7,200 | $276,300 |
| 2023 | $10,768 | $284,850 | $7,200 | $277,650 |
| 2022 | $9,949 | $355,950 | $7,200 | $348,750 |
| 2021 | $9,237 | $418,950 | $7,200 | $411,750 |
| 2019 | $9,192 | $440,100 | $7,200 | $432,900 |
| 2018 | $8,588 | $67,523 | $1,303 | $66,220 |
| 2017 | $7,956 | $62,550 | $1,312 | $61,238 |
| 2016 | $7,467 | $57,920 | $1,347 | $56,573 |
| 2015 | $4,848 | $57,920 | $1,617 | $56,303 |
| 2014 | $4,848 | $56,063 | $1,834 | $54,229 |
Source: Public Records
Map