1656 Dyer Loop Brighton, CO 80603
Silver Peaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $487,795 - $521,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,496
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1656 Dyer Loop, Brighton, CO 80603 and is currently estimated at $501,949, approximately $201 per square foot. 1656 Dyer Loop is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Weld Central Senior High School, Bromley East Charter School, and Foundations Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2021
Sold by
Richardson Bradley and Richardson Susan
Bought by
Bowman Michale and Bowman Melyssa D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$469,237
Outstanding Balance
$426,971
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$74,978
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2008
Sold by
Consumer Solutions Reo Llc
Bought by
Richardson Bradley and Richardson Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,400
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2007
Sold by
Melendez Walter A and Martinez Elva S
Bought by
Reo Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2006
Sold by
Journey Homes Llc
Bought by
Melendez Walter A and Martinez Elva S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,480
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowman Michale | $485,000 | Land Title Guarantee Co | |
| Richardson Bradley | $185,000 | None Available | |
| Reo Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Melendez Walter A | $219,350 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bowman Michale | $469,237 | |
| Previous Owner | Richardson Bradley | $162,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Melendez Walter A | $175,480 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,822 | $29,330 | $7,810 | $21,520 |
| 2024 | $4,822 | $29,330 | $7,810 | $21,520 |
| 2023 | $4,342 | $34,610 | $8,120 | $26,490 |
| 2022 | $3,317 | $24,820 | $4,520 | $20,300 |
| 2021 | $3,478 | $25,530 | $4,650 | $20,880 |
| 2020 | $3,114 | $23,610 | $3,220 | $20,390 |
| 2019 | $3,257 | $23,610 | $3,220 | $20,390 |
| 2018 | $2,985 | $20,780 | $3,240 | $17,540 |
| 2017 | $3,017 | $20,780 | $3,240 | $17,540 |
| 2016 | $2,379 | $17,870 | $2,550 | $15,320 |
| 2015 | $2,291 | $17,870 | $2,550 | $15,320 |
| 2014 | $1,741 | $13,150 | $2,790 | $10,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map