1656 Hering Ave Bronx, NY 10461
Morris Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,036,000 - $1,255,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,916
Sq Ft
$384/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1656 Hering Ave, Bronx, NY 10461 and is currently estimated at $1,120,667, approximately $384 per square foot. 1656 Hering Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 108 Philip J Abinanti, J.H.S. 144 Michelangelo, and Emblaze Academy Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 1997
Sold by
Margagliano Ursula
Bought by
Margagliano Ursula M and Margagliano Michael J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Margagliano Ursula M | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| Margagliano Ursula M | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,688 | $40,571 | $7,224 | $33,347 |
| 2025 | $7,670 | $38,275 | $6,906 | $31,369 |
| 2024 | $7,670 | $38,189 | $6,263 | $31,926 |
| 2023 | $7,317 | $36,030 | $6,871 | $29,159 |
| 2022 | $7,153 | $54,360 | $9,840 | $44,520 |
| 2021 | $7,115 | $47,520 | $9,840 | $37,680 |
| 2020 | $6,751 | $43,380 | $9,840 | $33,540 |
| 2019 | $6,657 | $34,980 | $9,840 | $25,140 |
| 2018 | $6,121 | $30,025 | $7,541 | $22,484 |
| 2017 | $6,087 | $29,859 | $7,342 | $22,517 |
| 2016 | $5,632 | $28,174 | $8,604 | $19,570 |
| 2015 | $3,397 | $26,580 | $10,920 | $15,660 |
| 2014 | $3,397 | $26,520 | $10,014 | $16,506 |
Source: Public Records
Map