1656 Howard Gap Loop Rd Flat Rock, NC 28731
Estimated Value: $449,000 - $611,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,000
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1656 Howard Gap Loop Rd, Flat Rock, NC 28731 and is currently estimated at $537,205, approximately $268 per square foot. 1656 Howard Gap Loop Rd is a home with nearby schools including Upward Elementary School, Flat Rock Middle School, and East Henderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2016
Sold by
Westall Nancy H
Bought by
Levi Carol W and Levi Jonathan W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Levi Carol W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,749 | $490,000 | $60,900 | $429,100 |
| 2024 | $27 | $490,000 | $60,900 | $429,100 |
| 2023 | $2,689 | $479,300 | $60,900 | $418,400 |
| 2022 | $2,293 | $331,800 | $50,900 | $280,900 |
| 2021 | $0 | $50,900 | $50,900 | $0 |
| 2020 | $352 | $50,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $352 | $50,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $338 | $49,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map