1656 Piazza Dr Salinas, CA 93905
East Salinas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $857,000 - $929,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,631
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1656 Piazza Dr, Salinas, CA 93905 and is currently estimated at $893,889, approximately $339 per square foot. 1656 Piazza Dr is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Monte Bella Elementary School, El Sausal Middle School, and Alisal High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2004
Sold by
Vch Salinas I Llc
Bought by
Alcantara Antonio R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$460,532
Outstanding Balance
$236,598
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$657,291
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alcantara Antonio R | $576,000 | Old Republic Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alcantara Antonio R | $460,532 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,230 | $811,074 | $278,771 | $532,303 |
| 2024 | $11,230 | $795,171 | $273,305 | $521,866 |
| 2023 | $11,860 | $779,581 | $267,947 | $511,634 |
| 2022 | $10,697 | $764,296 | $262,694 | $501,602 |
| 2021 | $9,064 | $625,000 | $215,000 | $410,000 |
| 2020 | $8,456 | $576,000 | $198,000 | $378,000 |
| 2019 | $8,369 | $543,000 | $187,000 | $356,000 |
| 2018 | $8,049 | $542,000 | $186,000 | $356,000 |
| 2017 | $7,944 | $505,000 | $174,000 | $331,000 |
| 2016 | $7,221 | $467,000 | $161,000 | $306,000 |
| 2015 | $6,443 | $405,000 | $139,000 | $266,000 |
| 2014 | $6,131 | $389,000 | $134,000 | $255,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map