16565 SE Foster Rd Gresham, OR 97080
Pleasant Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $611,000 - $662,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,442
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16565 SE Foster Rd, Gresham, OR 97080 and is currently estimated at $633,127, approximately $259 per square foot. 16565 SE Foster Rd is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including Pleasant Valley Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Centennial High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,126 | $364,070 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,858 | $353,470 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,685 | $343,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,473 | $333,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,501 | $323,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,053 | $314,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,931 | $304,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,726 | $296,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,568 | $287,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,434 | $279,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,316 | $270,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,213 | $263,050 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map