16567 Clayton Rd Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $564,000 - $635,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,982
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16567 Clayton Rd, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $605,643, approximately $203 per square foot. 16567 Clayton Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Babler Elementary School, Rockwood Valley Middle School, and Lafayette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2023
Sold by
Grate Thomas M and Grate Mary C
Bought by
Thomas And Mary Grate Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2000
Sold by
Slaughter Ronald C and Rieben Marlyse C
Bought by
Grate Thomas M and Grate Mary C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$266,900
Interest Rate
11.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas And Mary Grate Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Grate Thomas M | $314,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Grate Thomas M | $266,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,831 | $94,860 | $26,140 | $68,720 |
| 2024 | $5,831 | $83,860 | $21,790 | $62,070 |
| 2023 | $5,827 | $83,860 | $21,790 | $62,070 |
| 2022 | $5,477 | $73,210 | $15,260 | $57,950 |
| 2021 | $5,436 | $73,210 | $15,260 | $57,950 |
| 2020 | $5,021 | $64,470 | $15,090 | $49,380 |
| 2019 | $5,041 | $64,470 | $15,090 | $49,380 |
| 2018 | $5,132 | $61,890 | $15,090 | $46,800 |
| 2017 | $5,010 | $61,890 | $15,090 | $46,800 |
| 2016 | $4,957 | $58,900 | $15,090 | $43,810 |
| 2015 | $4,856 | $58,900 | $15,090 | $43,810 |
| 2014 | $4,980 | $58,900 | $7,640 | $51,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map