16568 Windsor Way Alva, FL 33920
River Hall Country Club NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $431,000 - $548,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,834
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16568 Windsor Way, Alva, FL 33920 and is currently estimated at $469,798, approximately $165 per square foot. 16568 Windsor Way is a home with nearby schools including The Alva School, Orange River Elementary School, and Tice Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2022
Sold by
Pulte Home Company Llc
Bought by
Marshall Jeanne Ellen and Marshall Peter
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2019
Sold by
Rh Venture Iii Llc
Bought by
Pulte Home Company Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marshall Jeanne Ellen | $565,000 | Pgp Title | |
| Pulte Home Company Llc | $2,576,000 | Island Ttl Of St Augustine L |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,672 | $276,662 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,483 | $268,865 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,483 | $261,034 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,397 | $62,491 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,962 | $56,810 | $56,810 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,135 | $55,750 | $55,750 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,664 | $22,000 | $22,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,671 | $22,000 | $22,000 | $0 |