1657 Belclare Rd Normal, IL 61761
Estimated Value: $272,000 - $291,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,702
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1657 Belclare Rd, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $281,145, approximately $165 per square foot. 1657 Belclare Rd is a home with nearby schools including Prairieland Elementary School, Parkside Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2014
Sold by
Portico Homes Llc
Bought by
Isu Apartments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
5.09%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2011
Sold by
Hundman Douglas J
Bought by
Leh 100 Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Isu Apartments Llc | -- | First Community Title | |
| Leh 100 Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Isu Apartments Llc | $270,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,183 | $83,105 | $11,687 | $71,418 |
| 2024 | $6,183 | $76,145 | $10,708 | $65,437 |
| 2022 | $5,533 | $61,596 | $8,662 | $52,934 |
| 2021 | $5,344 | $58,114 | $8,172 | $49,942 |
| 2020 | $5,315 | $57,510 | $8,087 | $49,423 |
| 2019 | $5,135 | $57,202 | $8,044 | $49,158 |
| 2018 | $5,078 | $56,597 | $7,959 | $48,638 |
| 2017 | $4,897 | $56,597 | $7,959 | $48,638 |
| 2016 | $4,844 | $56,597 | $7,959 | $48,638 |
| 2015 | $4,713 | $55,270 | $7,772 | $47,498 |
| 2014 | $3,334 | $39,597 | $7,772 | $31,825 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,772 | $7,772 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map