Seller's Agent in 2025
Eric Brossart
Keller Williams Realty Phoenix
(602) 741-6394
391 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $290,548 - $309,000
Nestled in a tranquil neighborhood, this charming home features three bedrooms and two full bathrooms, all graced with vaulted ceilings. Delight in meals within the open-concept kitchen, perfect for both intimate and larger gatherings. The property includes a spacious two-car garage and beautifully designed desert landscaping, offering ample space to relax and unwind. Conveniently located just minutes from shopping and entertainment at the Casa Grande Promenade Shopping Center, this home truly has it all.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Realty Phoenix License #SA662931000 Listed on: 06/14/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ortiz Ruben Contreras | $305,000 | Os National | |
| Pagaya Smartresi F1 Fund Property Owner Iv Ll | -- | Os National | |
| Pagaya Smartresi F J Fund Prop Owner Ii | $299,000 | Driggs Title Agency Inc | |
| Mtb Invest Llc | $250,000 | Encore Title Agency | |
| White Randy Allan | $117,099 | Fidelity National Title Agen |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ortiz Ruben Contreras | $244,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pagaya Smartresi F1 Fund Property Owner Iv Ll | $249,198,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mtb Invest Llc | $40,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mtb Invest Llc | $223,000 | |
| Previous Owner | White Randy Allan | $111,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/02/2026 01/02/26 | Off Market | $305,000 | -- | -- | |
| 01/09/2025 01/09/25 | Sold | $305,000 | -3.2% | $206 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/31/2024 10/31/24 | For Sale | $315,000 | 0.0% | $213 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/28/2024 10/28/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/17/2024 07/17/24 | Price Changed | $315,000 | -3.1% | $213 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/11/2024 07/11/24 | Price Changed | $325,000 | -3.0% | $220 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/14/2024 06/14/24 | For Sale | $335,000 | +11.7% | $227 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/02/2021 07/02/21 | Sold | $299,900 | 0.0% | $203 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/18/2021 06/18/21 | For Sale | $299,900 | -- | $203 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,365 | $19,543 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,371 | $26,691 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,392 | $20,274 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,371 | $15,910 | $5,459 | $10,451 |
| 2021 | $1,436 | $15,296 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,202 | $11,512 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,140 | $10,947 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,130 | $10,669 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,098 | $11,018 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,049 | $10,984 | $2,125 | $8,859 |
| 2014 | $936 | $6,894 | $1,000 | $5,894 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Eric Brossart
Keller Williams Realty Phoenix
(602) 741-6394
391 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Monica Coker
HomeSmart
(480) 280-9425
92 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Eduardo Coker
HomeSmart
(480) 280-9425
70 Total Sales
M
Seller's Agent in 2021
Madison Hallock
Realty One Group
A
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Adam Smith
Realty One Group
C
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Curt Rowe
Golden Saguaro Realty
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6719345
APN: 505-73-057
Ask me questions while you tour the home.