1657 King St Enfield, CT 06082
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,118
Sq Ft
0.96
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1657 King St, Enfield, CT 06082. 1657 King St is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Edgar H. Parkman School, Enfield Street Elementary School, and Enfield High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,190 | $176,900 | $55,000 | $121,900 |
| 2024 | $6,023 | $176,900 | $55,000 | $121,900 |
| 2023 | $5,979 | $176,900 | $55,000 | $121,900 |
| 2022 | $5,429 | $176,900 | $55,000 | $121,900 |
| 2021 | $5,169 | $137,740 | $45,520 | $92,220 |
| 2020 | $5,169 | $137,740 | $45,520 | $92,220 |
| 2019 | $5,183 | $137,740 | $45,520 | $92,220 |
| 2018 | $5,096 | $137,740 | $45,520 | $92,220 |
| 2017 | $4,811 | $137,740 | $45,520 | $92,220 |
| 2016 | $5,035 | $146,750 | $50,070 | $96,680 |
| 2015 | $4,878 | $146,750 | $50,070 | $96,680 |
| 2014 | $4,752 | $146,750 | $50,070 | $96,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map