16577 E St Victorville, CA 92395
Estimated Value: $211,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
600
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16577 E St, Victorville, CA 92395 and is currently priced at $211,000, approximately $351 per square foot. 16577 E St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Del Rey Elementary School, Green Tree East Elementary School, and Lakeview Leadership Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2007
Sold by
Pozzi William
Bought by
Friendly Temple Christian Center Inc and Friendly Temple C O G I C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Outstanding Balance
$67,793
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2005
Sold by
Breazeale Barbara Jane
Bought by
Pozzi William
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2005
Sold by
Watrous Merrily
Bought by
Watrous Duane
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2005
Sold by
Hill Dwight H
Bought by
Pozzi William and Watrous Duane
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2000
Sold by
Roberson Laura M Living Trust
Bought by
Hill Dwight H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1994
Sold by
Roberson Laura May
Bought by
The Mrs Laura Roberson Living Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Friendly Temple Christian Center Inc | $150,000 | First American | |
| Pozzi William | -- | First American | |
| Watrous Duane | -- | First American | |
| Pozzi William | $35,000 | First American | |
| Hill Dwight H | $4,500 | -- | |
| The Mrs Laura Roberson Living Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Friendly Temple Christian Center Inc | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $1,738 | $142,140 | $28,405 | $113,735 |
| 2020 | $1,501 | $123,600 | $24,700 | $98,900 |
| 2019 | $1,462 | $120,000 | $24,000 | $96,000 |
| 2018 | $930 | $68,700 | $26,700 | $42,000 |
| 2017 | $865 | $63,900 | $24,800 | $39,100 |
| 2016 | $802 | $59,200 | $23,000 | $36,200 |
| 2015 | $726 | $54,600 | $21,200 | $33,400 |
| 2014 | $1,516 | $49,700 | $19,300 | $30,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map