1658 13th St Ogden, UT 84404
Horace Mann NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $416,000 - $483,000
--
Bed
2
Baths
1,356
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1658 13th St, Ogden, UT 84404 and is currently estimated at $457,657, approximately $337 per square foot. 1658 13th St is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Mound Fort Junior High School and Ben Lomond High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,070 | $450,049 | $121,525 | $328,524 |
| 2024 | $2,959 | $426,000 | $121,530 | $304,470 |
| 2023 | $3,085 | $447,000 | $122,547 | $324,453 |
| 2022 | $3,229 | $469,000 | $97,985 | $371,015 |
| 2021 | $2,443 | $324,000 | $63,111 | $260,889 |
| 2020 | $2,172 | $266,000 | $48,401 | $217,599 |
| 2019 | $2,191 | $252,000 | $43,537 | $208,463 |
| 2018 | $1,986 | $227,000 | $43,537 | $183,463 |
| 2017 | $1,752 | $187,000 | $38,773 | $148,227 |
| 2016 | $1,739 | $100,332 | $18,692 | $81,640 |
| 2015 | $1,509 | $84,945 | $18,692 | $66,253 |
| 2014 | $1,375 | $76,039 | $18,532 | $57,507 |
Source: Public Records
Map