Landlord's Agent in 2025
Mike Peebles
NavX Realty, LLC
(937) 477-7077
1 in this area
22 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $159,000 - $178,000
Updated 2 Bedroom Ranch home on a private culdsac lot.
Large living room. Kitchen features self cleaning range, dishwasher and refrigerator. New updated bathroom
One car garage. Fenced yard. Storage shed. New vinyl floors throughout. Freshly painted.
Come take a look. Immediate occupancy.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
NavX Realty, LLC Brokerage Phone: 800-746-9464 License #0000199020 Listed on: 04/23/2025
Last Renter's Agent
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/01/2025 05/01/25 | Rented | $1,450 | 0.0% | -- |
| 04/23/2025 04/23/25 | For Rent | $1,450 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,112 | $48,330 | $10,850 | $37,480 |
| 2024 | $3,088 | $48,330 | $10,850 | $37,480 |
| 2023 | $3,088 | $48,330 | $10,850 | $37,480 |
| 2022 | $2,531 | $31,240 | $7,000 | $24,240 |
| 2021 | $2,347 | $31,240 | $7,000 | $24,240 |
| 2020 | $2,354 | $31,240 | $7,000 | $24,240 |
| 2019 | $2,030 | $23,750 | $7,000 | $16,750 |
| 2018 | $2,041 | $23,750 | $7,000 | $16,750 |
| 2017 | $1,886 | $23,750 | $7,000 | $16,750 |
| 2016 | $2,015 | $23,880 | $7,000 | $16,880 |
| 2015 | $1,929 | $23,880 | $7,000 | $16,880 |
| 2014 | $1,929 | $23,880 | $7,000 | $16,880 |
| 2012 | -- | $25,880 | $9,240 | $16,640 |
Landlord's Agent in 2025
Mike Peebles
NavX Realty, LLC
(937) 477-7077
1 in this area
22 Total Sales
Landlord's Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Mark Peebles
NavX Realty, LLC
(937) 572-7111
13 in this area
159 Total Sales
Source: Dayton REALTORS®
MLS Number: 932612
APN: N64-01501-0005
Ask me questions while you tour the home.