1658 Brinn Dr Unit 1 Redding, CA 96001
Mary Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $424,519 - $454,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,607
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1658 Brinn Dr Unit 1, Redding, CA 96001 and is currently estimated at $444,380, approximately $276 per square foot. 1658 Brinn Dr Unit 1 is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Manzanita Elementary School, Sequoia Middle School, and Shasta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2000
Sold by
Mary Lake Development
Bought by
Barner Gary and Barner Heather
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,154
Outstanding Balance
$49,911
Interest Rate
7.89%
Estimated Equity
$394,469
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barner Gary | $171,500 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barner Gary | $137,154 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,510 | $248,602 | $52,724 | $195,878 |
| 2024 | $2,470 | $243,729 | $51,691 | $192,038 |
| 2023 | $2,470 | $238,951 | $50,678 | $188,273 |
| 2022 | $2,427 | $234,267 | $49,685 | $184,582 |
| 2021 | $2,414 | $229,674 | $48,711 | $180,963 |
| 2020 | $2,445 | $227,320 | $48,212 | $179,108 |
| 2019 | $2,394 | $222,864 | $47,267 | $175,597 |
| 2018 | $2,415 | $218,495 | $46,341 | $172,154 |
| 2017 | $2,403 | $214,212 | $45,433 | $168,779 |
| 2016 | $2,326 | $210,013 | $44,543 | $165,470 |
| 2015 | $2,297 | $206,859 | $43,874 | $162,985 |
| 2014 | $2,281 | $202,808 | $43,015 | $159,793 |
Source: Public Records
Map