1658 Doug Olson Dr El Paso, TX 79936
Marty Robbins North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $188,622 - $202,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,289
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1658 Doug Olson Dr, El Paso, TX 79936 and is currently estimated at $197,406, approximately $153 per square foot. 1658 Doug Olson Dr is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Vista Del Sol Elementary School, Capt Walter E Clarke Middle School, and Americas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2024
Sold by
Sieger Maria G
Bought by
Sieger Maria G and Lerma-Ortiz Yessenia Corina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2007
Sold by
Lerma Maria Teresa
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sieger Maria G | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa Na | $68,179 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,205 | $174,566 | $23,283 | $151,283 |
| 2024 | $4,205 | $163,360 | $23,283 | $140,077 |
| 2023 | $4,463 | $155,023 | $23,283 | $131,740 |
| 2022 | $4,259 | $147,049 | $23,283 | $123,766 |
| 2021 | $3,692 | $117,310 | $23,283 | $94,027 |
| 2020 | $3,376 | $106,352 | $14,046 | $92,306 |
| 2018 | $3,115 | $106,500 | $14,046 | $92,454 |
| 2017 | $2,777 | $97,222 | $14,046 | $83,176 |
| 2016 | $2,777 | $97,222 | $14,046 | $83,176 |
| 2015 | $2,677 | $97,222 | $14,046 | $83,176 |
| 2014 | $2,677 | $96,437 | $14,046 | $82,391 |
Source: Public Records
Map