1658 E Abbottson St Carson, CA 90746
Estimated Value: $760,579 - $930,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,617
Sq Ft
$512/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1658 E Abbottson St, Carson, CA 90746 and is currently estimated at $828,145, approximately $512 per square foot. 1658 E Abbottson St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Broadacres Avenue Elementary School, Glenn Hammond Curtiss Middle School, and Rancho Dominguez Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2022
Sold by
Estrada Mary Elizabeth
Bought by
Estrada Mary Elizabeth and Estrada Annette Regina
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estrada Mary Elizabeth | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,637 | $67,111 | $18,847 | $48,264 |
| 2024 | $1,637 | $65,796 | $18,478 | $47,318 |
| 2023 | $1,597 | $64,507 | $18,116 | $46,391 |
| 2022 | $1,527 | $63,243 | $17,761 | $45,482 |
| 2021 | $1,498 | $62,004 | $17,413 | $44,591 |
| 2019 | $1,430 | $60,167 | $16,898 | $43,269 |
| 2018 | $1,358 | $58,988 | $16,567 | $42,421 |
| 2016 | $1,291 | $56,700 | $15,925 | $40,775 |
| 2015 | $1,253 | $55,849 | $15,686 | $40,163 |
| 2014 | $1,247 | $54,756 | $15,379 | $39,377 |
Source: Public Records
Map