1658 E Talus Way Saint George, UT 84790
Estimated Value: $837,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,137
Sq Ft
$392/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1658 E Talus Way, Saint George, UT 84790 and is currently estimated at $837,000, approximately $391 per square foot. 1658 E Talus Way is a home with nearby schools including Crimson View Elementary School, Crimson Cliffs Middle School, and Washington Fields Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2018
Sold by
Cwi Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Wright Associates Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$193,955
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$643,045
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright Associates Llc | -- | Integrated Title Ins Service |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wright Associates Llc | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,452 | $390,720 | $101,090 | $289,630 |
| 2023 | $2,691 | $402,105 | $86,625 | $315,480 |
| 2022 | $2,861 | $402,050 | $88,000 | $314,050 |
| 2021 | $2,529 | $530,000 | $115,000 | $415,000 |
| 2020 | $2,334 | $460,700 | $105,000 | $355,700 |
| 2019 | $4,180 | $443,200 | $95,000 | $348,200 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map