1658 Eucutta Rd Shubuta, MS 39360
Estimated Value: $160,000 - $187,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,367
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1658 Eucutta Rd, Shubuta, MS 39360 and is currently estimated at $173,500, approximately $73 per square foot. 1658 Eucutta Rd is a home with nearby schools including Beat Four School and Wayne County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,479 | $17,352 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,479 | $16,844 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,479 | $16,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,414 | $16,471 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,293 | $16,245 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,266 | $15,964 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,487 | $15,824 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,161 | $15,862 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,110 | $15,645 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,000 | $14,921 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,683 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map