$495,000
UNDER CONTRACT

1658 Grace View Dr Eureka, MO 63025

Estimated payment $3,164/month

Total Views 3,392
5 Beds
4 Baths
3,203 Sq Ft
$155 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Very well cared for 5-bedroom home in sought after Ashton Woods Subdivision in the Rockwood School District! All the space needed for your large family both upstairs with all the bedroom space; the main floor with a complete open floor plan where the kitchen, breakfast area, great room and dining room area all flow together beautifully around the fireplace and the private office featuring glass french doors; and finally opening up to the fantastic fenced in yard with huge, covered patio! Many updates including all new kitchen appliances in 2018, new flooring in entire home in 2021, new roof in 2023, and new hot water heater in 2024. The 3-car garage is unbelievable for all the shop guys, where you will find a heated workspace with additional electrical sub panel, and two 240 outlets. Schedule your showing today, as this one won't last long!

Listing Agent

Michelle Stone

Missouri Land Sales License #2007035230 Listed on: 04/18/2026

Co-Listing Agent

Cassidy Stone

Missouri Land Sales License #2024005338

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,829

Year Built

  • Built in 2008

Lot Details

  • 10,149 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot

HOA Fees

  • $38 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Veneer
  • Board and Batten Siding
  • Cement Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 3,203 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 29W-23-0495

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common area maintenance
  • Ashton Woods Subdivision Association

Amenities

  • Common Area

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,829

Year Built

Built in 2008

Lot Details

10,149 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$38 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Laundry Room, Main Level
  • ResoLotFeatures: Level
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.233
  • Reso Association Amenities: Common Ground
  • Co List Office Mls Id: MISMOLA01
  • Co List Office Phone: 636-390-8380
  • Co List Office Phone: 636-390-8380
  • MLS Status: Active Under Contract
  • Subdivision Name: Ashton Woods Two-Plat Two A Amd
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 3203
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Reso Fireplace Features: Gas, Great Room
  • MIS_RoomFlooring: Luxury Vinyl Plank
  • Special Features: 4224
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Bathroom
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Workshop/Hobby Area
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Gas Range, Refrigerator
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • MIS_LowerLevelBathroomsFull: 0
  • MIS_LowerLevelBathroomsHalf: 1
  • MIS_LowerLevelBedrooms: 0
  • MIS_MainLevelBathroomsFull: 0
  • MIS_MainLevelBathroomsHalf: 1
  • MIS_UpperLevelBathroomsFull: 2
  • MIS_UpperLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBedrooms: 5

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Lead Paint, Seller Property Disclosure
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Board & Batten Siding, Brick Veneer, Cement Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 450
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association Name: Ashton Woods Subdivision

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance

Schools

  • Elementary School: Eureka Elem.
  • Junior High Dist: Rockwood R-VI
  • High School: Eureka Sr. High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Lasalle Springs Middle

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10149.48
  • Parcel Number: 29W-23-0495

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5829

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,953 $80,480 $21,050 $59,430
2024 $5,953 $79,730 $8,780 $70,950
2023 $5,953 $79,730 $8,780 $70,950
2022 $5,676 $70,680 $8,780 $61,900
2021 $5,634 $70,680 $8,780 $61,900
2020 $5,228 $62,700 $14,040 $48,660
2019 $5,243 $62,700 $14,040 $48,660
2018 $5,355 $60,420 $12,270 $48,150
2017 $5,158 $60,420 $12,270 $48,150
2016 $4,545 $51,180 $12,270 $38,910
2015 $4,508 $51,180 $12,270 $38,910
2014 $4,602 $51,080 $12,260 $38,820
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/18/2026 04/18/26 For Sale $495,000 -- $155 / Sq Ft
Source: MARIS MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $330,000 Investors Title Company Clay
Warranty Deed $290,618 Commerce Land Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $290,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $241,151 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: MARIS MLS

MLS Number: MIS26022517

MARIS MLS

APN: 29W-23-0495

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.