1658 Scenicview Dr San Leandro, CA 94577
Bay-O-Vista NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,129,000 - $1,333,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,392
Sq Ft
$513/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1658 Scenicview Dr, San Leandro, CA 94577 and is currently estimated at $1,227,358, approximately $513 per square foot. 1658 Scenicview Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Bancroft Middle School, and San Leandro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1999
Sold by
Wade Bernard R
Bought by
Wade Bernard R and The Bernard R Wade Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wade Bernard R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,922 | $169,305 | $58,865 | $117,440 |
| 2024 | $2,922 | $165,848 | $57,710 | $115,138 |
| 2023 | $2,857 | $169,459 | $56,579 | $112,880 |
| 2022 | $2,779 | $159,137 | $55,470 | $110,667 |
| 2021 | $2,662 | $155,879 | $54,382 | $108,497 |
| 2020 | $2,564 | $161,210 | $53,825 | $107,385 |
| 2019 | $2,495 | $158,049 | $52,769 | $105,280 |
| 2018 | $2,446 | $154,951 | $51,735 | $103,216 |
| 2017 | $2,387 | $151,912 | $50,720 | $101,192 |
| 2016 | $2,271 | $148,934 | $49,726 | $99,208 |
| 2015 | $2,230 | $146,697 | $48,979 | $97,718 |
| 2014 | $2,205 | $143,824 | $48,020 | $95,804 |
Source: Public Records
Map