A
Seller's Agent in 2012
Angel Bursch
Angel's Real Estate & Property Management Services
Estimated Value: $352,000 - $374,000
Affordable 4 level split in nice area. Will need updates and repairs. Hdwd flrs, 3 bedroom on main level. Spacious yard.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Angel Bursch
Angel's Real Estate & Property Management Services Listed on: 08/13/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Christa Hartig
Edina Realty, Inc.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Canedo Jennifer | $255,000 | Land Title Inc | |
| Polencheck Melissa | $115,300 | Edina Realty Title | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $184,000 | None Available | |
| Flannery Perry M | $103,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Canedo Jennifer | $225,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Polencheck Melissa | $131,856 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/05/2012 11/05/12 | Sold | $115,299 | +0.3% | $72 / Sq Ft |
| 09/20/2012 09/20/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/13/2012 08/13/12 | For Sale | $115,000 | -- | $72 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,584 | $317,800 | $66,900 | $250,900 |
| 2023 | $3,584 | $320,500 | $66,700 | $253,800 |
| 2022 | $3,044 | $309,800 | $66,500 | $243,300 |
| 2021 | $2,906 | $262,200 | $57,800 | $204,400 |
| 2020 | $2,872 | $241,600 | $55,000 | $186,600 |
| 2019 | $2,611 | $232,000 | $49,900 | $182,100 |
| 2018 | $2,434 | $219,800 | $47,500 | $172,300 |
| 2017 | $2,403 | $199,200 | $45,200 | $154,000 |
| 2016 | $2,302 | $188,200 | $43,100 | $145,100 |
| 2015 | $2,239 | $155,581 | $36,762 | $118,819 |
| 2014 | -- | $151,657 | $35,617 | $116,040 |
| 2013 | -- | $137,051 | $31,970 | $105,081 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2012
Angel Bursch
Angel's Real Estate & Property Management Services
C
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Christa Hartig
Edina Realty, Inc.
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4387623
APN: 22-21177-05-060
Ask me questions while you tour the home.