1659 Archer Rd San Marcos, CA 92078
San Elijo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,470,000 - $1,562,231
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,431
Sq Ft
$619/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1659 Archer Rd, San Marcos, CA 92078 and is currently estimated at $1,504,058, approximately $618 per square foot. 1659 Archer Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including San Elijo Elementary School, San Elijo Middle School, and San Marcos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2024
Sold by
Webb Family Trust and Webb Brian Charles
Bought by
Webb Family Trust and Webb
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$925,000
Outstanding Balance
$913,128
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$590,930
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2020
Sold by
Webb Brian C and Webb Lorri D
Bought by
Webb Brian Charles and Webb Lorri Deann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2002
Sold by
Standard Pacific Corp
Bought by
Webb Brian C and Webb Lorri D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$295,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Webb Family Trust | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Webb Brian Charles | -- | None Available | |
| Webb Brian C | $422,500 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Webb Family Trust | $925,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Webb Brian C | $295,000 | |
| Closed | Webb Brian C | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,045 | $650,531 | $217,239 | $433,292 |
| 2024 | $9,045 | $637,777 | $212,980 | $424,797 |
| 2023 | $9,009 | $625,272 | $208,804 | $416,468 |
| 2022 | $8,849 | $613,012 | $204,710 | $408,302 |
| 2021 | $8,653 | $600,994 | $200,697 | $400,297 |
| 2020 | $8,639 | $594,833 | $198,640 | $396,193 |
| 2019 | $8,582 | $583,171 | $194,746 | $388,425 |
| 2018 | $8,408 | $571,737 | $190,928 | $380,809 |
| 2017 | $131 | $560,528 | $187,185 | $373,343 |
| 2016 | $8,156 | $549,538 | $183,515 | $366,023 |
| 2015 | $7,921 | $541,284 | $180,759 | $360,525 |
| 2014 | $8,119 | $530,682 | $177,219 | $353,463 |
Source: Public Records
Map