NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $443,094 - $452,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,621 Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 30, 2019

Last sale price $275,000 $170 Per Sq Ft

Est. 63% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,837 / mo

7 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Laundry Room
  • Dining Area
  • No HOA
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of August 2019

Very affordable 4 bedroom home in a quiet neighborhood. Plenty of room for entertaining guests and plenty of rooms for them to stay over. Enjoy the over-sized laundry room with it's own closet or relax in the spacious master bedroom which is on the opposite side of the home.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rima Rafeh

Keller Williams Realty A.V. Listed on: 07/19/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Justin Shepherd

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Troth, REALTORS License #02005529

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Troth, REALTORS

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 7,841 Sq Ft Lot
  • Block Wall Fence
  • Property is zoned LRD21

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Concrete Foundation
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,621 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Internet Available

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 3176-024-001

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Directions To Property: From Avenue I, go north on 20th St E. Left on H-8, left on 17th. Home is on the corner of 17th and Baring
  • Listing Member Name: Rima Rafeh
  • Lot Measurement: SqFt
  • Prop. Type: A
  • Sp Percent Lp: 1.02
  • Square Footage: 1621.00
  • Tract Suffix: Street
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Tax Legal Tract Number: TR=48749 L
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • R V Access: No
  • Building Stories: 1 Story
  • Cross Street: Paved, Public
  • Audio Video Surveillance: No
  • House Sale Contingency: None
  • Building Style: Tract
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range
  • Basement Full Bathrooms: 2

• Garage Spaces: Attached, Direct Access
  • GarageNumberOfGarageSpaces: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Sewer Connected
  • Hot Water: Public Utility
  • Utilities: Internet, Natural Gas

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA: No
  • Senior Housing Type: SFD (Single Family Dwelling)

Lot Info

  • Lot Acres: 0.18
  • Zoning: LRD21
  • Horse Property: No

Green Features

  • Solar: None

Rental Info

  • Pet Deposit: 3000

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 3176-024-001

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 3, 2021
Sold by
Woods Andrew Robin and Lupercio Alejandra
Bought by
Woods Andrew Robin
Current Estimated Value
$448,774

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,100
Interest Rate
3.05%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 19, 2019
Closed on
Sep 30, 2019
Sold by
Woods Andrew Robin
Bought by
Woods Andrew Robin and Lupercio Alejandra
Seller's Agent
Rima Rafeh
Keller Williams Realty A.V.
Buyer's Agent
Justin Shepherd
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Troth, REALTORS
List Price
$269,900
Sold Price
$275,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,100
1.89%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.58%
Original Mortgage
$382,500
Interest Rate
3.5%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 19, 2019
Closed on
Jul 31, 2019
Justin Shepherd
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Troth, REALTORS
List Price
$269,900
Sold Price
$275,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,100
1.89%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$270,019
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 23, 2014
Sold by
Pitkin Nathan
Bought by
Pitkin Heather and Pitkin Nathan

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$156,672
Interest Rate
4.28%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 29, 2011
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Pitkin Nathan

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$119,033
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 28, 2011
Sold by
Pitkin Heather Anne
Bought by
Pitkin Nathan

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$119,033
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 1, 2011
Sold by
Solorzano Arlin
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 2, 2006
Sold by
Manzo Julio and Manzo Estela
Bought by
Solorzano Arlin

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$271,200
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 5, 2004
Sold by
Manzo Julio Cesar Perez and Manzo Estela
Bought by
Manzo Julio and Manzo Estela

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 22, 2003
Sold by
Hillview Homes Inc
Bought by
Manzo Julio and Martinez Estela

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$119,120
Interest Rate
5.85%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 5, 2002
Sold by
Hvolboll Alan and Hvolboll Linda
Bought by
Hill View Homes Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 25, 2002
Sold by
Sepulveda Capital Llc
Bought by
Hvolboll Alan and Hvolboll Linda

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 11, 1998
Sold by
Mirzaie Khosrow
Bought by
Sepulveda Capital Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 21, 1997
Sold by
Golden Pacific Bank
Bought by
Mirzaie Khosrow

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 9, 1997
Sold by
Mariano Noriel
Bought by
Golden Pacific State Bank

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 30, 1997
Sold by
Leyn Lydia M
Bought by
Golden Pacific State Bank

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 25, 1997
Sold by
The Langbeen Family Trust
Bought by
Golden Pacific State Bank

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 5, 1994
Sold by
Cardinal Homes Ltd #4
Bought by
Dr Jon B Greenfield Md Inc Defined Benef and The Langbeen Family Trust

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Woods Andrew Robin -- Ticor Title
Woods Andrew Robin -- North American Title
Woods Andrew Robin $275,000 Pacific Coast Title
Pitkin Heather -- Act
Pitkin Nathan $122,500 Old Republic Title Company
Pitkin Nathan -- Old Republic Title Company
Federal National Mortgage Association $302,386 Landsafe Title
Solorzano Arlin $339,000 First American Title Co
Manzo Julio -- --
Manzo Julio $149,000 Lawyers Title Company
Hill View Homes Inc -- Lawyers Title
Hvolboll Alan $165,000 Commonwealth Land Title Co
Sepulveda Capital Llc $80,000 Commonwealth Title
Mirzaie Khosrow $324,000 Fidelity National Title Ins
Golden Pacific State Bank -- Fidelity Title
Golden Pacific State Bank -- Fidelity Title
Golden Pacific State Bank -- Fidelity Title
Golden Pacific State Bank -- Fidelity Title
Dr Jon B Greenfield Md Inc Defined Benef $308,499 Chicago Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Woods Andrew Robin $80,100
Open Woods Andrew Robin $279,812
Previous Owner Woods Andrew Robin $382,500
Previous Owner Woods Andrew Robin $270,019
Previous Owner Pitkin Heather $156,672
Previous Owner Pitkin Nathan $119,033
Previous Owner Solorzano Arlin $271,200
Previous Owner Manzo Julio $119,120
Previous Owner Hvolboll Alan $85,000
Closed Manzo Julio $14,890
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/30/2019 08/30/19 Sold $275,000 +1.9% $170 / Sq Ft
07/26/2019 07/26/19 Pending -- -- --
07/19/2019 07/19/19 For Sale $269,900 -- $167 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,289 $300,748 $60,148 $240,600
2024 $5,069 $294,852 $58,969 $235,883
2023 $4,964 $289,071 $57,813 $231,258
2022 $4,744 $283,404 $56,680 $226,724
2021 $4,338 $277,848 $55,569 $222,279
2020 $4,289 $275,000 $55,000 $220,000
2019 $2,547 $137,477 $27,470 $110,007
2018 $2,504 $134,782 $26,932 $107,850
2016 $2,380 $129,550 $25,887 $103,663
2015 $2,353 $127,605 $25,499 $102,106
2014 $2,350 $125,106 $25,000 $100,106
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 19008014

Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®

APN: 3176-024-001

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.