1659 Bille Rd Paradise, CA 95969
Estimated Value: $272,000 - $347,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
988
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1659 Bille Rd, Paradise, CA 95969 and is currently estimated at $300,438, approximately $304 per square foot. 1659 Bille Rd is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Ponderosa Elementary School, Paradise Junior High School, and Paradise Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2024
Sold by
Ream Kim M
Bought by
Ream Robert J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2016
Sold by
Ream Robert J
Bought by
Ream Kim M and Ream Robert J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2002
Sold by
Prout Merry Christine and Ream Merry Christine
Bought by
Prout Merry Christine
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$22,746
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ream Robert J | $22,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ream Kim M | -- | None Available | |
| Prout Merry Christine | -- | Mid Valley Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Prout Merry Christine | $22,746 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $812 | $201,839 | $61,393 | $140,446 |
| 2024 | $812 | $70,747 | $20,362 | $50,385 |
| 2023 | $536 | $43,963 | $19,963 | $24,000 |
| 2022 | $261 | $19,572 | $19,572 | $0 |
| 2021 | $256 | $19,189 | $19,189 | $0 |
| 2020 | $246 | $18,993 | $18,993 | $0 |
| 2019 | $242 | $18,621 | $18,621 | $0 |
| 2018 | $717 | $63,411 | $18,256 | $45,155 |
| 2017 | $706 | $62,169 | $17,899 | $44,270 |
| 2016 | $610 | $60,951 | $17,549 | $43,402 |
| 2015 | $600 | $60,037 | $17,286 | $42,751 |
| 2014 | $589 | $58,862 | $16,948 | $41,914 |
Source: Public Records
Map