1659 Crespo Dr La Jolla, CA 92037
Estimated Value: $4,668,000 - $5,111,000
6
Beds
6
Baths
4,143
Sq Ft
$1,179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1659 Crespo Dr, La Jolla, CA 92037 and is currently estimated at $4,883,185, approximately $1,178 per square foot. 1659 Crespo Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including La Jolla Elementary School, Muirlands Middle School, and La Jolla High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2019
Sold by
Cohen Abe
Bought by
Cohen Abe and Abe Cohen Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2018
Sold by
Cohen Abe and Abe Cohen Trust
Bought by
Cohen Abe
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,715,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,477,941
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$3,405,244
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2004
Sold by
Cohen Abe
Bought by
Cohen Abe
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2002
Sold by
Cohen Abe
Bought by
Cohen Abe
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2000
Sold by
Cohen Camille
Bought by
Cohen Abe
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2000
Sold by
Bivin Homer R Tr Nsjt & Bivin Joan J Tr
Bought by
Cohen Abe and Cohen Camille
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$756,750
Interest Rate
7.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cohen Abe | -- | Wfg National Title Company | |
| Cohen Abe | -- | Wfg Title Company Of Ca | |
| Cohen Abe | -- | Wfg Title Company Of Ca | |
| Cohen Abe | -- | -- | |
| Cohen Abe | -- | New Century Title Company | |
| Cohen Abe | -- | First American Title | |
| Cohen Abe | $1,059,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cohen Abe | $1,715,000 | |
| Closed | Cohen Abe | $756,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,078 | $1,754,906 | $1,210,766 | $544,140 |
| 2024 | $21,078 | $1,720,497 | $1,187,026 | $533,471 |
| 2023 | $20,612 | $1,686,762 | $1,163,751 | $523,011 |
| 2022 | $20,063 | $1,653,689 | $1,140,933 | $512,756 |
| 2021 | $19,924 | $1,621,264 | $1,118,562 | $502,702 |
| 2020 | $19,681 | $1,604,641 | $1,107,093 | $497,548 |
| 2019 | $19,328 | $1,573,179 | $1,085,386 | $487,793 |
| 2018 | $18,067 | $1,542,333 | $1,064,104 | $478,229 |
| 2017 | $17,636 | $1,512,092 | $1,043,240 | $468,852 |
| 2016 | $17,356 | $1,482,444 | $1,022,785 | $459,659 |
| 2015 | $17,098 | $1,460,177 | $1,007,422 | $452,755 |
| 2014 | $16,826 | $1,431,575 | $987,688 | $443,887 |
Source: Public Records
Map