1659 E Colver Place Covina, CA 91724
Estimated Value: $787,449 - $873,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,506
Sq Ft
$555/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1659 E Colver Place, Covina, CA 91724 and is currently estimated at $836,362, approximately $555 per square foot. 1659 E Colver Place is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Badillo Elementary School, Royal Oak Middle School, and Charter Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2005
Sold by
Gealta Cheryl M
Bought by
Gealta Cheryl M and Revised & Restated Gealta Trus
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2003
Sold by
Gealta Cheryl M and The John Chester & Cheryl Mari
Bought by
Gealta Cheryl M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,900
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1996
Sold by
Gealta John C and Gealta Cheryl M
Bought by
Gealta John C and Gealta Cheryl M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gealta Cheryl M | -- | -- | |
| Gealta Cheryl M | -- | -- | |
| Gealta Cheryl M | -- | First American | |
| Gealta John C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gealta Cheryl M | $58,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,347 | $75,194 | $19,083 | $56,111 |
| 2024 | $1,347 | $73,720 | $18,709 | $55,011 |
| 2023 | $1,320 | $72,276 | $18,343 | $53,933 |
| 2022 | $1,300 | $70,860 | $17,984 | $52,876 |
| 2021 | $1,270 | $69,472 | $17,632 | $51,840 |
| 2019 | $1,245 | $67,413 | $17,110 | $50,303 |
| 2018 | $1,133 | $66,092 | $16,775 | $49,317 |
| 2016 | $1,066 | $63,527 | $16,125 | $47,402 |
| 2015 | $1,058 | $62,573 | $15,883 | $46,690 |
| 2014 | $1,063 | $61,348 | $15,572 | $45,776 |
Source: Public Records
Map