1659 Hazel St Gridley, CA 95948
Estimated Value: $228,000 - $324,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,019
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1659 Hazel St, Gridley, CA 95948 and is currently estimated at $279,692, approximately $274 per square foot. 1659 Hazel St is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Wilson Elementary School, and Sycamore Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $785 | $66,420 | $29,886 | $36,534 |
| 2024 | $785 | $65,118 | $29,300 | $35,818 |
| 2023 | $781 | $63,842 | $28,726 | $35,116 |
| 2022 | $733 | $62,591 | $28,163 | $34,428 |
| 2021 | $715 | $61,364 | $27,611 | $33,753 |
| 2020 | $713 | $60,735 | $27,328 | $33,407 |
| 2019 | $700 | $59,545 | $26,793 | $32,752 |
| 2018 | $689 | $58,378 | $26,268 | $32,110 |
| 2017 | $676 | $57,234 | $25,753 | $31,481 |
| 2016 | $651 | $56,113 | $25,249 | $30,864 |
| 2015 | $711 | $55,271 | $24,870 | $30,401 |
| 2014 | $702 | $54,189 | $24,383 | $29,806 |
Source: Public Records
Map