16590 Serpentine Dr La Pine, OR 97739
Estimated Value: $244,494 - $372,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,380
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16590 Serpentine Dr, La Pine, OR 97739 and is currently estimated at $316,124, approximately $229 per square foot. 16590 Serpentine Dr is a home located in Deschutes County with nearby schools including Rosland Elementary School, La Pine Middle School, and La Pine Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2021
Sold by
Shirley Kathleen J and Shirley Keith L
Bought by
Shirley L Keith L and Shirley Owen Keith
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2020
Sold by
Shirley Kathleen J and Shirley Keith L
Bought by
Dixon Robert A and Dixon Jane
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shirley L Keith L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dixon Robert A | $183,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,177 | $128,520 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,088 | $124,780 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,042 | $121,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,818 | $47,651 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $802 | $123,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $321 | $123,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,519 | $23,200 | $0 | $0 |