16591 Clayton Rd Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $529,000 - $570,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,792
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16591 Clayton Rd, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $541,933, approximately $194 per square foot. 16591 Clayton Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Babler Elementary School, Rockwood Valley Middle School, and Lafayette High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,682 | $85,370 | $25,730 | $59,640 |
| 2024 | $5,682 | $81,720 | $21,430 | $60,290 |
| 2023 | $5,678 | $81,720 | $21,430 | $60,290 |
| 2022 | $4,689 | $62,680 | $15,010 | $47,670 |
| 2021 | $4,654 | $62,680 | $15,010 | $47,670 |
| 2020 | $5,046 | $64,790 | $14,840 | $49,950 |
| 2019 | $1,472 | $64,790 | $14,840 | $49,950 |
| 2018 | $4,791 | $57,780 | $14,840 | $42,940 |
| 2017 | $4,677 | $57,780 | $14,840 | $42,940 |
| 2016 | $4,610 | $54,780 | $14,840 | $39,940 |
| 2015 | $4,517 | $54,780 | $14,840 | $39,940 |
| 2014 | $4,337 | $51,300 | $7,160 | $44,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map