16592 Colonial Trail Lathrop, CA 95330
Estimated Value: $541,000 - $603,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,025
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16592 Colonial Trail, Lathrop, CA 95330 and is currently estimated at $575,067, approximately $283 per square foot. 16592 Colonial Trail is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Mossdale Elementary School, Lathrop High School, and River Island School of Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2010
Sold by
Kb Home Central Valley Inc
Bought by
Garcia Hayra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,106
Outstanding Balance
$133,867
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$441,200
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Hayra | $201,000 | Westminster Title Company In |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Hayra | $198,106 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,069 | $257,216 | $64,053 | $193,163 |
| 2024 | $4,952 | $252,174 | $62,798 | $189,376 |
| 2023 | $4,824 | $247,230 | $61,567 | $185,663 |
| 2022 | $4,867 | $242,383 | $60,360 | $182,023 |
| 2021 | $4,774 | $237,631 | $59,177 | $178,454 |
| 2020 | $4,647 | $235,196 | $58,571 | $176,625 |
| 2019 | $4,586 | $230,585 | $57,423 | $173,162 |
| 2018 | $4,523 | $226,065 | $56,298 | $169,767 |
| 2017 | $4,458 | $221,634 | $55,195 | $166,439 |
| 2016 | $4,377 | $217,289 | $54,113 | $163,176 |
| 2014 | $4,182 | $209,834 | $52,256 | $157,578 |
Source: Public Records
Map