16596 Avenue 17 Madera, CA 93637
Estimated Value: $665,000 - $923,899
Studio
--
Bath
2,720
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16596 Avenue 17, Madera, CA 93637 and is currently estimated at $812,300, approximately $298 per square foot. 16596 Avenue 17 is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including Dixieland Elementary School and Madera High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2026
Sold by
Yvette Mckeever and Yvette Neva
Bought by
Michael Mckeever And Neva Yvette Mckeever Rev and Mckeever
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Mckeever And Neva Yvette Mckeever Rev | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mckeever Michael | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,792 | $489,799 | $71,721 | $418,078 |
| 2023 | $6,792 | $470,783 | $68,937 | $401,846 |
| 2022 | $6,422 | $452,504 | $66,261 | $386,243 |
| 2021 | $6,322 | $452,504 | $66,261 | $386,243 |
| 2020 | $6,398 | $447,866 | $65,582 | $382,284 |
| 2019 | $4,808 | $310,409 | $64,297 | $246,112 |
| 2018 | $4,743 | $325,448 | $110,040 | $215,408 |
| 2017 | $4,683 | $319,068 | $107,883 | $211,185 |
| 2016 | $4,577 | $312,813 | $105,768 | $207,045 |
| 2015 | $3,420 | $215,715 | $31,780 | $183,935 |
| 2014 | $2,761 | $262,154 | $31,158 | $230,996 |
Source: Public Records
Map