Seller's Agent in 2012
Robert Cusack
Cusack & Associates
(781) 848-3388
11 in this area
67 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $975,000 - $1,099,000
Desirable center entrance colonial in pristine condition. Immaculate family room with gas fireplace and custom built-ins. Crown moldings grace the rms throughout this home. Coffered ceiling parlor /French doors leading to a relaxing covered bluestone patio. Screened porch over- looks a chic glass door garage, adding to the cultured appeal of this home.3 generously sized bdrms, 2 full bths and a laundry area complete the second floor. Located in Hollingsworth area close to T, highways and square
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1923
Lot Details
0.26 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Halverson Alfreda J | -- | -- | |
| Halverson Richard A | $255,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Halverson Richard A | $100,000 | |
| Open | Halverson Richard A | $345,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Halverson Richard A | $190,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/27/2012 09/27/12 | Sold | $562,500 | +1.4% | $261 / Sq Ft |
| 07/27/2012 07/27/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/23/2012 07/23/12 | For Sale | $554,900 | -- | $258 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,874 | $989,400 | $410,200 | $579,200 |
| 2024 | $8,757 | $923,700 | $366,200 | $557,500 |
| 2023 | $8,389 | $859,500 | $332,100 | $527,400 |
| 2022 | $8,163 | $820,400 | $293,000 | $527,400 |
| 2021 | $7,863 | $790,300 | $293,000 | $497,300 |
| 2020 | $7,445 | $755,100 | $257,800 | $497,300 |
| 2019 | $7,078 | $701,500 | $257,800 | $443,700 |
| 2018 | $6,956 | $660,000 | $234,400 | $425,600 |
| 2017 | $6,894 | $641,900 | $234,400 | $407,500 |
| 2016 | $6,528 | $594,500 | $211,000 | $383,500 |
| 2015 | $6,415 | $579,500 | $211,000 | $368,500 |
| 2014 | $5,894 | $516,100 | $174,800 | $341,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Robert Cusack
Cusack & Associates
(781) 848-3388
11 in this area
67 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71412900
APN: BRAI-001016-000000-000033
Ask me questions while you tour the home.