166 Bridge St Corning, NY 14830
Estimated Value: $138,000 - $183,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,815
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 166 Bridge St, Corning, NY 14830 and is currently estimated at $170,884, approximately $94 per square foot. 166 Bridge St is a home located in Steuben County with nearby schools including Hugh W. Gregg Elementary School, Corning-Painted Post Middle School, and Corning-Painted Post High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2008
Sold by
Grottenthaler Curtis S
Bought by
Clark Christopher D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 1999
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Christopher D | $98,000 | William B. Joint | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,581 | $168,000 | $9,000 | $159,000 |
| 2024 | $4,614 | $168,000 | $9,000 | $159,000 |
| 2023 | $4,665 | $168,000 | $9,000 | $159,000 |
| 2022 | $5,879 | $125,000 | $9,000 | $116,000 |
| 2021 | $4,324 | $125,000 | $9,000 | $116,000 |