166 Buchanan Dr Sausalito, CA 94965
Estimated Value: $1,071,000 - $1,254,776
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,270
Sq Ft
$906/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 166 Buchanan Dr, Sausalito, CA 94965 and is currently estimated at $1,150,444, approximately $905 per square foot. 166 Buchanan Dr is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr. Academy - Nevada Campus, Tamalpais High School, and The New Village School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2010
Sold by
Noonan David J and Noonan Lynn K
Bought by
Noonan David J and Noonan Lynn K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2001
Sold by
Noonan Lynn K
Bought by
Noonan David J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$363,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2001
Sold by
Andre David J and Andree April T
Bought by
Noonan David J and Noonan Lynn K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$319,950
Interest Rate
6.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Noonan David J | -- | None Available | |
| Noonan David J | -- | None Available | |
| Noonan David J | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Noonan David J | $400,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Noonan David J | $363,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Noonan David J | $319,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,106 | $679,185 | $195,874 | $483,311 |
| 2024 | $9,559 | $665,870 | $192,034 | $473,836 |
| 2023 | $9,185 | $652,816 | $188,269 | $464,547 |
| 2022 | $8,871 | $640,020 | $184,579 | $455,441 |
| 2021 | $8,776 | $627,470 | $180,960 | $446,510 |
| 2020 | $8,587 | $621,037 | $179,104 | $441,933 |
| 2019 | $8,244 | $608,862 | $175,593 | $433,269 |
| 2018 | $8,056 | $596,927 | $172,151 | $424,776 |
| 2017 | $7,909 | $585,225 | $168,776 | $416,449 |
| 2016 | $7,545 | $573,751 | $165,467 | $408,284 |
| 2015 | $7,541 | $565,138 | $162,983 | $402,155 |
| 2014 | $7,530 | $554,071 | $159,792 | $394,279 |
Source: Public Records
Map