166 Campground Rd North Anson, ME 04958
Estimated Value: $184,000 - $261,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,022
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 166 Campground Rd, North Anson, ME 04958 and is currently estimated at $229,916, approximately $224 per square foot. 166 Campground Rd is a home located in Somerset County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2017
Sold by
Iron Horse Rt
Bought by
Gary F Landry Sr Irt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gary F Landry Sr Irt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,917 | $157,820 | $73,830 | $83,990 |
| 2024 | $2,588 | $157,820 | $73,830 | $83,990 |
| 2023 | $2,255 | $118,660 | $55,510 | $63,150 |
| 2022 | $2,136 | $118,660 | $55,510 | $63,150 |
| 2021 | $2,141 | $103,180 | $48,270 | $54,910 |
| 2020 | $2,296 | $103,180 | $48,270 | $54,910 |
| 2019 | $2,270 | $103,180 | $48,270 | $54,910 |
| 2018 | $2,164 | $103,180 | $48,270 | $54,910 |
| 2017 | $2,064 | $103,180 | $48,270 | $54,910 |
| 2016 | $1,950 | $103,180 | $48,270 | $54,910 |
| 2015 | $2,064 | $103,180 | $48,270 | $54,910 |
| 2014 | $2,064 | $103,180 | $48,270 | $54,910 |
| 2013 | $2,022 | $103,180 | $48,270 | $54,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map