166 Canacaught Place Jasper, GA 30143
Big Canoe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $387,000 - $664,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,596
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 166 Canacaught Place, Jasper, GA 30143 and is currently estimated at $508,193, approximately $318 per square foot. 166 Canacaught Place is a home with nearby schools including Tate Elementary School, Pickens County Middle School, and Pickens County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2002
Sold by
Steve Moore Signatur
Bought by
Ienna Rocky
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2001
Sold by
Stuckey Stephen
Bought by
Steve Moore Signatur
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1997
Sold by
Big Canoe
Bought by
Stuckey Stephen
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ienna Rocky | $312,000 | -- | |
| Steve Moore Signatur | $35,000 | -- | |
| Stuckey Stephen | $38,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,200 | $126,485 | $30,000 | $96,485 |
| 2024 | $2,404 | $126,485 | $30,000 | $96,485 |
| 2023 | $2,471 | $126,485 | $30,000 | $96,485 |
| 2022 | $2,471 | $126,485 | $30,000 | $96,485 |
| 2021 | $2,647 | $126,485 | $30,000 | $96,485 |
| 2020 | $2,726 | $126,485 | $30,000 | $96,485 |
| 2019 | $2,789 | $126,485 | $30,000 | $96,485 |
| 2018 | $2,816 | $126,485 | $30,000 | $96,485 |
| 2017 | $2,861 | $126,485 | $30,000 | $96,485 |
| 2016 | $3,003 | $130,485 | $34,000 | $96,485 |
| 2015 | $2,933 | $130,485 | $34,000 | $96,485 |
| 2014 | $2,939 | $130,485 | $34,000 | $96,485 |
| 2013 | -- | $130,484 | $34,000 | $96,484 |
Source: Public Records
Map