166 Casey Ln Dayton, TN 37321
Estimated Value: $344,081 - $360,000
Highlights
- Deck
- Stainless Steel Appliances
- Walk-In Closet
- No HOA
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Tile Flooring
About This Home
As of January 2026Beautiful 3 bedroom 2 bathroom home in the desirable Eagle Trace Subdivision. Enjoy the perfect layout with the master bedroom and bathroom on one side of the house and the other two bedrooms and bathroom on the other. The back deck offers a perfect place to relax and drink your coffee in the mornings or grill out in the evenings. The lot is level and spacious. Home is located just a few hundred yards away from the Dayton Golf and Country Club and just minutes away from downtown Dayton! Don't miss your opportunity to own this amazing home!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,096
Year Built
- Built in 2021
Lot Details
- 20,038 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 100 x 200.05
- Level Lot
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Front Facing Garage
- Driveway
Home Design
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,610 Sq Ft Home
- Property has 3 Levels
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Walk-In Closet
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 076C B 01000 000
Matterport 3D Tour
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Styles Dustin Mark | $350,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Lusk William C | $315,000 | Title Insurance Company | |
| Calvert Jefferson B | $245,000 | Title Insurance Company | |
| Lefevre Kraig | $25,000 | Title Insurance Company | |
| Riggs Paul H | $23,500 | None Available | |
| Card Warren T | $18,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Styles Dustin Mark | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Calvert Jefferson B | $170,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lefevre Kraig | $157,000 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/28/2026 01/28/26 | For Sale | $370,000 | +5.7% | $230 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/23/2026 01/23/26 | Sold | $350,000 | +42.9% | $217 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/22/2025 09/22/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/21/2021 05/21/21 | Sold | $245,000 | 0.0% | $152 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/21/2021 05/21/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/15/2021 03/15/21 | For Sale | $245,000 | -- | $152 / Sq Ft |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,096 | $81,300 | $6,725 | $74,575 |
| 2024 | $1,096 | $81,300 | $6,725 | $74,575 |
| 2023 | $1,073 | $47,575 | $5,000 | $42,575 |
| 2022 | $1,041 | $45,600 | $5,000 | $40,600 |
| 2021 | $662 | $45,600 | $5,000 | $40,600 |
| 2020 | $115 | $5,000 | $5,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $113 | $5,000 | $5,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $110 | $5,000 | $5,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $110 | $5,000 | $5,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $110 | $5,000 | $5,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $105 | $5,000 | $5,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $105 | $5,000 | $5,000 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,000 | $5,000 | $0 |
Map
Source: Realtracs
MLS Number: 3117264
APN: 076C-B-010.00
- 0 Frank Cir Unit 20252399
- 521 Countryside Dr
- 355 Norman Creek Rd
- Lot 25 Countryside Dr
- 240 Norman Creek Rd
- 194 Norman Creek Rd
- 89 Ashley Ln
- 88 Ashley Ln
- 90 Ashley Ln
- 109 Norman Creek Rd
- 25 Countryside Dr
- Lot 89 Ashley Ln
- Lot 88 Ashley Ln
- Lot 70 Ashley Ln
- Lot 90 Ashley Ln
- 978 Ashley Ln
- 0 Ashley Ln Unit 1513132
- 46 Ashley Ln
- Lot 57 Matthew Ln
- 57 Matthew Ln
- 166 Casey Ln Unit 14
- Lot 14 Casey Ln
- Lot 13 Casey Ln
- 0 Casey Ln Unit 1128125
- 0 Casey Ln Unit 1128123
- 0 Casey Ln Unit 1152460
- 0 Casey Ln Unit 9
- 0 Casey Ln Unit 17
- 0 Casey Ln Unit 1082235
- 0 Casey Ln Unit 1082234
- 0 Casey Ln Unit 769621
- 0 Casey Ln Unit 769620
- 0 Casey Ln Unit 805335
- 0 Casey Ln Unit 805328
- 0 Casey Ln Unit 933238
- 0 Casey Ln Unit 933393
- 0 Casey Ln Unit 14 1128123
- 0 Casey Ln Unit 12 1128125
- 0 Casey Ln Unit 12 1082234
- 0 Casey Ln Unit 14 1082235
Ask me questions while you tour the home.