166 Centre Ave Abington, MA 02351
Estimated Value: $645,085 - $770,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,128
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 166 Centre Ave, Abington, MA 02351 and is currently estimated at $711,771, approximately $334 per square foot. 166 Centre Ave is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Beaver Brook Elementary School, Abington Middle School, and Woodsdale School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,730 | $591,900 | $243,100 | $348,800 |
| 2024 | $7,204 | $538,400 | $221,400 | $317,000 |
| 2023 | $7,499 | $527,700 | $193,000 | $334,700 |
| 2022 | $5,787 | $380,200 | $169,400 | $210,800 |
| 2021 | $7,159 | $364,800 | $154,000 | $210,800 |
| 2020 | $6,004 | $353,200 | $149,400 | $203,800 |
| 2019 | $5,474 | $321,500 | $142,500 | $179,000 |
| 2018 | $8,257 | $321,500 | $142,500 | $179,000 |
| 2017 | $4,028 | $310,900 | $142,500 | $168,400 |
| 2016 | $5,006 | $279,200 | $135,900 | $143,300 |
| 2015 | $4,752 | $279,500 | $135,900 | $143,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map