166 Chestnut St Kearny, NJ 07032
Estimated Value: $585,984 - $873,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,070
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 166 Chestnut St, Kearny, NJ 07032 and is currently estimated at $670,996, approximately $324 per square foot. 166 Chestnut St is a home located in Hudson County with nearby schools including Kearny High School and Kearny Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2019
Sold by
Boroznoff Michael Robin and Boroznoff Paul Alexander
Bought by
Revilla Teran Nemias Alejandro
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2011
Sold by
Cybowski Jennie
Bought by
Boroznoff Michael Robin and Boroznoff Paul Alexander
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revilla Teran Nemias Alejandro | $110,000 | Sunnyside Title Agency Llc | |
| Boroznoff Michael Robin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,873 | $130,400 | $17,500 | $112,900 |
| 2024 | $1,849 | $17,500 | $17,500 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,849 | $17,500 | $17,500 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,845 | $17,500 | $17,500 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,835 | $17,500 | $17,500 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,231 | $59,400 | $17,500 | $41,900 |
| 2019 | $6,262 | $59,400 | $17,500 | $41,900 |
| 2018 | $6,273 | $59,400 | $17,500 | $41,900 |
| 2017 | $6,359 | $59,400 | $17,500 | $41,900 |
| 2016 | $6,337 | $59,400 | $17,500 | $41,900 |
| 2015 | $6,134 | $59,400 | $17,500 | $41,900 |
| 2014 | $5,961 | $59,400 | $17,500 | $41,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map