166 Chicahauk Trail Unit 522A Kitty Hawk, NC 27949
Estimated Value: $1,397,000 - $1,846,000
5
Beds
8
Baths
5,775
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 166 Chicahauk Trail Unit 522A, Kitty Hawk, NC 27949 and is currently estimated at $1,687,521, approximately $292 per square foot. 166 Chicahauk Trail Unit 522A is a home located in Dare County with nearby schools including Kitty Hawk Elementary School, First Flight Middle School, and First Flight High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2007
Sold by
Anderson Leroy L and Anderson Jean E
Bought by
Dickerson Holdings Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dickerson Holdings Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,565 | $1,676,600 | $282,100 | $1,394,500 |
| 2024 | $5,905 | $1,237,300 | $141,000 | $1,096,300 |
| 2023 | $7,873 | $1,237,300 | $141,000 | $1,096,300 |
| 2022 | $7,873 | $1,237,300 | $141,000 | $1,096,300 |
| 2021 | $7,873 | $1,237,300 | $141,000 | $1,096,300 |
| 2020 | $7,378 | $1,237,300 | $141,000 | $1,096,300 |
| 2019 | $5,937 | $860,500 | $152,100 | $708,400 |
| 2018 | $4,966 | $863,700 | $152,100 | $711,600 |
| 2017 | $5,960 | $863,700 | $152,100 | $711,600 |
| 2016 | $5,614 | $863,700 | $152,100 | $711,600 |
| 2014 | $5,783 | $854,500 | $152,100 | $702,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map