166 Compton Rd Cincinnati, OH 45215
Estimated Value: $366,422 - $451,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,986
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 166 Compton Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45215 and is currently estimated at $410,356, approximately $206 per square foot. 166 Compton Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Wyoming High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2005
Sold by
Busemeyer John D and Busemeyer Jeanne R
Bought by
Park Homes Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2005
Sold by
Busemeyer John D and Busemeyer Jeanne R
Bought by
Busemeyer John D and Busemeyer Jeanne R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 1997
Sold by
Busemeyer Mildred A
Bought by
Busemeyer John D and Busemeyer Jeanne R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
7.92%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Park Homes Inc | $45,000 | None Available | |
| Busemeyer John D | -- | None Available | |
| Busemeyer John D | -- | None Available | |
| Busemeyer John D | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Busemeyer John D | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,678 | $93,223 | $28,427 | $64,796 |
| 2023 | $5,112 | $93,223 | $28,427 | $64,796 |
| 2022 | $4,877 | $71,940 | $30,132 | $41,808 |
| 2021 | $4,755 | $71,940 | $30,132 | $41,808 |
| 2020 | $4,860 | $71,940 | $30,132 | $41,808 |
| 2019 | $4,962 | $67,869 | $28,427 | $39,442 |
| 2018 | $4,964 | $67,869 | $28,427 | $39,442 |
| 2017 | $4,754 | $67,869 | $28,427 | $39,442 |
| 2016 | $3,737 | $61,583 | $27,048 | $34,535 |
| 2015 | $3,778 | $61,583 | $27,048 | $34,535 |
| 2014 | $3,788 | $61,583 | $27,048 | $34,535 |
| 2013 | $3,565 | $55,479 | $24,367 | $31,112 |
Source: Public Records
Map