166 Cub Ln Manitou, KY 42436
Estimated Value: $233,000 - $296,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,610
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 166 Cub Ln, Manitou, KY 42436 and is currently estimated at $254,023, approximately $157 per square foot. 166 Cub Ln is a home located in Hopkins County with nearby schools including Hanson Elementary School, James Madison Middle School, and Madisonville North Hopkins High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2021
Sold by
Davis Charlie C and Davis Kayla M
Bought by
Davis Charlie C and Davis Kayla M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2006
Sold by
Polley Keith
Bought by
Courtney Jennifer R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Charlie C | -- | Raper Robert E | |
| Courtney Jennifer R | $132,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History